The Lark. The Thrush. The Starling

Providence: Burning Deck, (1983).

Price: $125.00

Softcover. First edition. Wrappers. Fine in slightly offset, else near fine dustwrapper. Signed by the poet, as well as Inscribed by him to another poet.

Item #91704

item image

The Lark. The Thrush. The Starling. C. K. WILLIAMS.

C.K. Williams
birth name: Charles Kenneth Williams
born: 11/4/1936

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose early work is characterized by short lines and an acid tone, but who later altered both the form and content of his poetry. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore