Helen

Washington: Orchises Press / The Press of the Nightowl, 1991.

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Quarter morocco and cloth. Fine, issued without dustwrapper. One of 250 numbered copies Signed by the poet, as well as by printer Dwight Agner.

Item #89691
ISBN: 0914061275

item image

Helen. C. K. WILLIAMS.

C.K. Williams
birth name: Charles Kenneth Williams
born: 11/4/1936

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose early work is characterized by short lines and an acid tone, but who later altered both the form and content of his poetry. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore