The Camberwell Beauty

London: Chatto & Windus, 1974.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a price-clipped, fine dustwrapper with slight sunning. A collection of nine short stories.

Item #79025
ISBN: 0701120673

item image

The Camberwell Beauty. V. S. PRITCHETT.

V.S. Pritchett
birth name: Victor Sawdon Pritchett
born: 12/16/1900
died: 3/20/1997

View Reference Info

Biography

British author V.S. Pritchett, known for his short story collections including You Make Your Own Life, Blind Love, and A Careless Widow, died in London at age 96.more