After 1903 What?

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1938.

Price: $250.00

Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated by Gluyas Williams. Bookplate partially removed on the front pastedown, else fine in a very good dustwrapper with a modest chip on the spine and other light wear. An attractive copy of a scarce title.

Item #78016

item image

After 1903 What? Robert BENCHLEY.

Robert Benchley
birth name: Robert Charles Benchley
born: 09/15/1889
died: 11/21/1945

View Reference Info

Biography

American humorist known for his work with The New Yorker and his short films.more