Rogue in Space

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1957.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. Just a touch of wear to the spine, else fine in an attractive, price-clipped, very good plus dustwrapper with very small nicks and tears. A nice copy.

Item #73280

item image

Rogue in Space. Fredric BROWN.

Fredric Brown
birth name: Fredric William Brown
born: 10/29/1906
died: 3/11/1972

View Reference Info

Biography

Mystery and science-fiction author, a favorite of other writers, whose works included The Fabulous Clipjoint, The Screaming Mimi, That Mad Universe, and Martians, Go Home.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Brown Fredric Bibliography and Price Guide.more