Faderen [Fighting Angel]

Copenhagen: Jespersen og Pios Forlag, 1937.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition thus. Fine in quarter leather over marbled paper. Danish translation of *Fighting Angel*.

Item #71702

item image

Faderen [Fighting Angel]. Pearl S. BUCK.

Pearl S. Buck
birth name: Pearl Sydenstricker
born: 6/26/1892
died: 3/6/1973
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author noted for her novels of life in China and recipient of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1938. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Pearl S. Buck Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.85 MB pdf file).more