Angels and Spaceships

New York: E.P. Dutton, 1954.

Price: $350.00

Hardcover. First edition. Bottom of the boards slightly rubbed, still fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with a little rubbing. A much nicer than usual example of the usually well-worn black jacket. A collection of droll stories of a fantastic nature.

Item #54059

item image

Angels and Spaceships. Fredric BROWN.

Fredric Brown
birth name: Fredric William Brown
born: 10/29/1906
died: 3/11/1972

View Reference Info

Biography

Mystery and science-fiction author, a favorite of other writers, whose works included The Fabulous Clipjoint, The Screaming Mimi, That Mad Universe, and Martians, Go Home.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Brown Fredric Bibliography and Price Guide.more