Backwards

Knotting, Bedfordshire: Sceptre Press, (1978).

Price: $35.00

Softcover. First edition. Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Fine copy. One of 250 numbered copies. This copy is also Signed.

Item #464849

item image

Item #464849 Backwards. Robert CREELEY.
Backwards

Robert Creeley
birth name: Robert White Creeley
born: 5/21/1926
died: 3/30/2005
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet and founder of the Black Mountain Poets, a loose group associated during the 1950s with Black Mountain College in North Carolina. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Creeley Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 5.64 MB pdf file).more