John Dawn

New York: Macmillan Company, 1936.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Foxing on page edges, discoloration to blue cloth, else a very good copy in a very good dustwrapper with flap corners clipped (price intact), bubbling on the spine, edges rubbed. An American seafaring novel.

Item #457482

item image

John Dawn. Robert P. Tristram COFFIN.

Robert Coffin
birth name: Robert Peter Tristram Coffin
born: 3/18/1892
died: 1/20/1955

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose works were based on New England farm and seafaring life. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore