Zuckerman Bound: A Trilogy and Epilogue, 1979-1985

New York: The Library of America, (2007).

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. Small octavo. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by Roth on the titlepage.

Item #456633
ISBN: 0374299455

item image

Zuckerman Bound: A Trilogy and Epilogue, 1979-1985. Philip ROTH.
Zuckerman Bound: A Trilogy and Epilogue, 1979-1985

Philip Roth
birth name: Philip Milton Roth
born: 3/19/1933
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose works are characterized by an acute ear for dialogue, a concern with Jewish middle-class life, and the painful entaglements of sexual and familial love. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Philip Roth Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.31 MB pdf file).more