The Fuhrer Bunker: A Cycle of Poems in Progress

Brockport: BOA Editions, 1977.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition, hardcover issue. Unbound signatures laid into the cloth boards. Fading on cloth thus very good. Old bookseller's description laid in indicating that this was one of 15 unbound copies prepared by the publisher and Signed by the author. Unusual format.

Item #443280
ISBN: 0918526019

item image

The Fuhrer Bunker: A Cycle of Poems in Progress. W. D. SNODGRASS.

W.D. Snodgrass
birth name: William De Witt Snodgrass
born: 1/5/1926
died: 1/13/2009

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose powerful early work is described as formalist and confessional. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore