The Needle's Eye

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924.

Price: $225.00

Hardcover. First edition. A little foxing on the foredge else fine in fine, unfaded dustwrapper with a small wrinkle on the rear panel. A beautiful copy of this novel of business and romance.

Item #441082

item image

The Needle's Eye. Arthur TRAIN.

Arthur Train
birth name: Arthur Cheney Train12
born: 09/09/1875
died: 12/22/1945

View Reference Info

Biography