The Good Soldier

New York: Vintage Books, (1983).

Price: $15.00

Softcover. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Interpretation by Mark Schorer. Pages faintly age-toned, spine ends rubbed, near fine. Considered Ford's best novel, and an important one in the development of non-linear narrative technique. *Connolly 100*.

Item #435903
ISBN: 0394713869

item image

The Good Soldier. Ford Madox FORD.

Ford Madox Ford
birth name: Ford Hermann Hueffer
born: 12/17/1873
died: 6/26/1939

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, editor, and critic, and an international influence in early 20th-century literature. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore