Locations

New York: W.W. Norton, (1968).

Price: $225.00

Softcover. First edition, wrappered issue, published simultaneous with the hardcover edition. Tiny owner's name, else fine. Signed by Harrison, his second collection of poems.

Item #432501

item image

Locations. Jim HARRISON.

Jim Harrison
birth name: James Thomas Harrison
born: 12/11/1937

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and poet known for his lyrical treatment of the human struggle between nature and domesticity. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Jim Harrison Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.30 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive Jim Harrison Bibliography and Price Guide.more