Postcards

New York: Scribners, 1992.

Price: $450.00

Softcover. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in wrappers. Signed by the author.

Item #430582

item image

Item #430582 Postcards. E. Annie PROULX.

E. Annie Proulx
birth name: Edna Annie Proulx
born: 8/22/1935
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer whose darkly comic yet sad fiction was peopled with quirky, memorable individuals and unconventional families. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore