Sanctuary V

New York: World Publishing, (1969).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in near fine, slightly tanned dustwrapper.

Item #43019

item image

Sanctuary V. Budd SCHULBERG.

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore