Nothing to Be Frightened Of

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Octavo. 244pp. Small penned notations on front fly, near fine in fine dustwrapper. A humorous look at our fear of death.

Item #420556
ISBN: 9780307269638

item image

Nothing to Be Frightened Of. Julian BARNES.

Julian Barnes
birth name: Julian Patrick Barnes
born: 1/19/1946
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Popular British television critic and author of inventive and intellectual novels about obsessed characters curious about the past. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Julian Barnes Bibliography and Price Guide.more