The Transparent Man

New York: Atheneum, 1990.

Price: $75.00

Softcover. First edition, simultaneous wrappered issue. Fine in wrappers. Warmly Inscribed by Hecht to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco: "For Nicholas - with admiration and with embarrassed recollection of an evening at Bennington. Warmly, Tony"

Item #416924

item image

The Transparent Man. Anthony HECHT.
The Transparent Man

Anthony Hecht
birth name: Anthony Evan Hecht
born: 1/16/1923
died: 10/20/2004

View Reference Info

Biography