The Floating Light Bulb

New York: Random House, 1982.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Owner's name penned and sticker on front endpapers, very good in a very good modestly edgeworn dustwrapper. Drama.

Item #407427

item image

The Floating Light Bulb. Woody ALLEN.

Woody Allen
birth name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
born: 12/1/1935
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American humorist and filmmaker. Allen began writing for 1950s television, then had a successful stand-up career, and in the mid-1960s began making films. He also writes humorous essays and plays, including Play It Again, Sam, which was adapted to film.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Woody Allen Bibliography and Price Guide.more