The Lost Wagon Train

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1936.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Second edition stated. Stains on the boards, a good only copy lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #406960

item image

The Lost Wagon Train. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more