Ah, Wilderness!

New York: Random House, (1933).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Owner's name on half-title, small stains on cloth, small abrasion mid-spine, very good, lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #404312

item image

Ah, Wilderness! Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore