Ah, Wilderness! A Comedy of Recollection in Three Acts

New York / London: Samuel French, (circa1970).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. 12mo. Blue printed wrappers, stapled. Owner's name penned on title, price crossed out on front wrapper, small pen notations on rear wrapper, thus good only.

Item #388893
ISBN: 0573605149

item image

Ah, Wilderness! A Comedy of Recollection in Three Acts. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore