The Magic Tower

York, Pennsylvania: The Kings Arms Press, 1933.

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Octavo. 118pp. Illustrated by Helen Finger. Very good in original cloth-backed papercovered boards, slightly soiled and rubbed, owner's name on preliminary page, lacking the dustwrapper. Inscribed on a blank preliminary page to J.C. Dykes by Charles Finger (author) and Helen Finger (illustrator).

Item #356541

item image

The Magic Tower. Charles J. Finger.

Charles Finger
birth name: Charles Joseph Finger
born: 12/25/1869
died: 1/7/1941

View Reference Info

Biography