[Pulp magazine]: Planet Stories – Vol. 6, No. 11

Stamford, Connecticut: Love Romance Publishing Co., Summer 1955.

Price: $100.00

Softcover. Magazine. Cover and interior illustrations by Kelly Freas. 96pp. Paper wrappers. Fine. This final issue of this long-running science fiction pulp that began in 1939. This issue feature novels by Poul Anderson and Leigh Brackett, in addition to contributions from Joe L. Hensley, Lu Kella, M.A. Cummings, Lyman D. Hinckley and Richard R. Smith.

Item #340328

item image

[Pulp magazine]: Planet Stories – Vol. 6, No. 11. Poul ANDERSON, Lyman D. Hinckley, M. A. Cummings, Lu Kella, in addition to contributions from Joe L. Hensley, Leigh Brackett, Kelly Freas, Richard R. Smith.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more