Beyond the Beyond

New York: Signet/ New American Library, (1969).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition. Mass market paperback. Some soiling on the rear wrap, else near fine in wrappers.

Item #337830

item image

Beyond the Beyond. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more