Murasaki: A Novel in Six Parts

New York: Bantam Books, (1992).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A "shared-world" anthology, collecting six stories set in a star system designed by Anderson and Pohl.

Item #334188
ISBN: 0553082299

item image

Murasaki: A Novel in Six Parts. Poul ANDERSON, Nancy Kress, David Brin, Gregory Benford, Greg Bear, Frederick Pohl. Robert Silverberg.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more