Common Clay: 20-Odd Stories

New York: St. Martin's Press, (1996).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Originally published as *The Secret of This Book*. Review copy with publisher's material laid in.

Item #334178
ISBN: 0312139489

item image

Common Clay: 20-Odd Stories. Brian W. ALDISS.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore