The Earth Book of Stormgate

New York: Berkley Publishing, (1978).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with very light scuffs along the front flap fold, white spots on the rear panel.

Item #323024
ISBN: 0399121447

item image

The Earth Book of Stormgate. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more