The Byworlder

New York: Signet, (1971).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition, paperback original. 16mo. Illustrated wrapper with tear and crease on front, but otherwise flawless near fine.

Item #322473

item image

The Byworlder. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more