The Calms of Capricorn: A Preliminary Edition: Volume II: The Play

New Haven: Yale University Library, 1981.

Price: $25.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Printed wrappers. Volume two only. Developed by Donald Gallup. Very good with corners creased, spine faded, Capricorn penned on spine.

Item #315769
ISBN: 0899190936

item image

The Calms of Capricorn: A Preliminary Edition: Volume II: The Play. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore