Bewitched: Four Poems (Pirated in a Way) From the Works of James Tate

(Iowa City): Windhover Press, 1989.

Price: $125.00

Softcover. First edition. Thin octavo. Wrappers. Fine. One of 175 numbered copies. Although not called for, Signed by Tate. *Berger* 94.

Item #311768

item image

Bewitched: Four Poems (Pirated in a Way) From the Works of James Tate. James TATE.
Bewitched: Four Poems (Pirated in a Way) From the Works of James Tate
Bewitched: Four Poems (Pirated in a Way) From the Works of James Tate

James Tate
birth name: James Vincent Tate
born: 12/8/1943

View Reference Info

Biography