The Secret Life of E. Robert Pendleton

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, (2006).

Price: $40.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Item #304345

item image

The Secret Life of E. Robert Pendleton. Michael COLLINS.

Michael Collins
birth name: Dennis Lynds
born: 1/15/1924
died: 8/19/2005
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of detective fiction.more