Hopalong Cassidy, Trouble Shooter

Garden City: Doubleday, 1952.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. Rubbed spot on front board, else very good without dustwrapper.

Item #295122

item image

Hopalong Cassidy, Trouble Shooter. Louis as Tex Burns L'AMOUR.

Louis L'Amour
birth name: Louis Dearborn LaMoore
born: 3/22/1908
died: 6/10/1988

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer, prolific and best-selling author of more than 100 books, mostly formula westerns with authentic portrayals of frontier life. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore