Transition

Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, 1990.

Price: $95.00

First edition. Illustrated by Jill Bauman Fine in full leather with gold stamping, page edges gilt, silk ribbon bookmark, silk endpapers. An unused bookplate, printed by The Easton Press, is affixed to the half title page. Signed.

Item #285664

item image

Transition. Vonda N. McINTYRE.

Vonda N. McIntyre
birth name: Vonda Neel McIntyre
born: 8/28/1948

View Reference Info

Biography