The Dancer From Atlantis

Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1971).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Near fine with slightly cocked spine and slight soiling to top edges in very good dustwrapper with some rubbing, edgewear, and two small tears to the spine.

Item #284202

item image

The Dancer From Atlantis. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more