Complete Plays 1913-1920

(New York): The Library of America, (1988).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. Price sticker abrasion on the front pastedown else fine in fine glossy dustwrapper.

Item #274975
ISBN: 0940450488

item image

Complete Plays 1913-1920. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore