Chris Christophersen: A Play in Three Acts

New York: Random House, 1982.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #272211
ISBN: 0394525310

item image

Chris Christophersen: A Play in Three Acts. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore