American Triptych Three "John Sedges" Novels

New York: John Day Co., 1958.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Book club. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover, Book Club Edition. Book has rubbing of spine ends and cover corners. Clean text. Dustwrapper has light wear of panel spine ends and panel edges, fading and browning spine and panels. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #254591

item image

Pearl S. Buck
birth name: Pearl Sydenstricker
born: 6/26/1892
died: 3/6/1973
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author noted for her novels of life in China and recipient of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1938. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Pearl S. Buck Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.85 MB pdf file).more