Letters from George Moore to Ed. Dujardin 1886-1922

New York: Grosby Gaige, 1929.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. Very good hardcover with slight rubbing to spine ends and corners, the spine is lightly soiled, there is a dime-sized spot on the back cover, it is Signed by the author. It is #153 of 668 limited copies.

Item #251637

item image

Letters from George Moore to Ed. Dujardin 1886-1922. George MOORE.

George Moore
birth name: George Augustus Moore
born: 2/24/1852
died: 1/21/1933

View Reference Info

Biography

Irish novelist and man of letters who was considered an innovator of fiction in his day. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore