The Dancer from Atlantis

New York: Nelson Doubleday Inc., 1971.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Book club. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Book and dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, jacket lightly browned at edges. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #250780

item image

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more