Brittle Innings

New York: Bantam Books, (1994).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Mute Oklahoma shortstop gets his shot in the minors, playing in Georgia during the Second World War.

Item #23121

item image

Brittle Innings. Michael BISHOP.

Michael Bishop
birth name: Michael Lawson Bishop
born: 11/12/1945

View Reference Info

Biography