A Handy Death

New York: Simon & Schuster, (1973).

Price: $55.00

Hardcover. First edition. Remainder stripe to bottom edge else fine in a lightly soiled, else fine dustwrapper with a crease on the rear flap. Former Mets' bonus baby is sentenced to Attica for shooting a man and incites a riot during a prison ball game. *McCue p.40.*.

Item #23107

item image

A Handy Death. Robert L. FISH, Henry Rothblatt.

Robert L. Fish
birth name: Robert Lloyd Fish
born: 8/21/1912
died: 2/23/1981

View Reference Info

Biography