The Dancers From Alantis

Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1971).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper.

Item #206574

item image

The Dancers From Alantis. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more