Neanderthal Planet

New York: Avon, 1969.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Book club. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, jacket lightly soiled. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #206516

item image

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore