The Day of Their Return

New York: Nelson Doubleday Inc., 1973.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Book club. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges lightly soiled. Dustwrapper is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover soiled. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #182964

item image

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more