Earthworks

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1966.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges soiled, dustwrapper cover lightly soiled. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #174680

item image

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore