The Eighty-Minute Hour: A Space Opera

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1974.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Good in good dustwrapper. Pages brown, clean text. Small sticker inside front cover. Dustwrapper yellow and shelf rubbed. Tears on edges of dustwrapper spine and corners. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #173860
ISBN: 0385084307

item image

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore