Helliconia Winter

New York: Atheneum, 1985.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover nice copy, stamped on top foredge. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners with a couple small tears at top and bottom edges. Small date stamp on top edge. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #145746
ISBN: 0689115415

item image

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore