The Mulberry Bush: A Play in Three Acts

London: Secker and Warburg, 1956.

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper with a small stain to the bottom of the front panel and a short tear on the rear. Kenneth Tynan blurb.

Item #13432

item image

The Mulberry Bush: A Play in Three Acts. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore