All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded

New York: Boni & Liveright, (1924).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Near fine with a very faint dampstain on the front board lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #13377

item image

All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore